2019 Results

Event 1- MAWAS (Fauquier HS)

Brennan Komelasky - Runner Up

2018  Results

Event 13 - Bruce Baumgardber Heavyweight Camp

Tony Bitter 

Austin Ramey

Event 12 - Outcast Summer Series Clinics

Dylan Becker

Aidan Ward 

Halea Hose

Bobby Hunger

Tony Bitter 

Jacob Wright

Event 11 - Melee till Midnight

Dylan Becker

Patrick Coffron - 4th place 

Isaiah Frame - 3rd place 

Elijah Frame - 2nd place 

Event 10 - NHSCA Duals 

Dylan Becker

Halea Hose

Hunter Jost

Bobby Hunger

Isaiah Frame

Elijah Frame 

Jacob Wright

Wyatt Gill

Connor Jost

Event 9 - MAWA Eastern Nationals 

Isaiah Frame - 4th place, MAWA ALL American

Event 8 Freestyle & Greco States

Elijah Frame - Freestyle Champ, Greco Runner Up 

Halea Hose - 3rd place Freestyle 

Event 7 - Freestyle Duals 8th place 

Brad Adams, Adian Ward, Halea Hose, Dylan Becker, Hunter Jost, Iain Brannock, Isaiah Frame, Bobby Hunger, Brennan Komelasky, Austin Ramey, and Wyatt Gill.

Event 6 - Westfield takedown tournament 

Dylan Becker - 3rd place 

Event 5 - MAWAS Regionals 

Isaiah Frame - 4th place (National Qualifier)

 

Event 4 - NHSCA Tournament 

Hunter Jost

Brennan Komelasky 

Bobby Hunger

Jacob Wright

Wyatt Gill

Connor Jost

 

Event 3 - MAWAS

Isaiah Frame - 1st place champion 

Brennan Komelasky - 3rd place 

Elijah Frame -3rd place 

Event 2  - Super States

Wyatt Gill - 1st place champion

Isaiah Frame 

Jacob Wright

Event 1 - VACW States 

Isaiah Frame - 1st place champion 

Brennan Komelasky - 2nd place 

Jacob Wright - 3rd place 

Tony Bitter - 4th place 

 

2017  Results

 

Event 7 - Freestyle Team Duals 

Dylan Becker 

AJ Sullivan 

Isaiah Frame 

Bobby Hunger 

Nick Herring 

Connor Jost 

Ryan Bolden 

Wyatt Gill

Nathan Johnson 

DJ Almarode 

Event 6 - Valley Dominator

Wyatt Gill - 3rd place

Dylan Becker- 4th place 

Isaiah Frame 

Event 5 - MAWA Regionals 

Wyatt Gill - 2nd place 

Isaiah Frame - 3rd place

Patrick Coffron - 5th place 

Dylan Becker  

 

Event 4 - NHSCA Nationals

Isaiah Frame, Patrick Coffron, Nick Herring, Wyatt Gill, Andrew Johnson Brennan Komelasky and Nathan Johnson

 

Event 3- MAWAS

Patrick Coffron - 1st place 

Isaiah Frame - 1st place 

Elijah Frame - 1st place 

Ryan Bolden - 2nd place 

Dylan Becker - 3rd place 

Wyatt Gill - 3rd place 

Jacob Wright

Nick Herring 

Event 2 - VA Wrestling Super States 

Wyatt Gill 

Event 1 - VA Wrestling States (SO, JR, SR)

Wyatt Gill 

Isaiah Frame 

Jacob Wright  

 

 

2016  Results

 

 

Event 20  -Independence Tournament (Fairfax)

Wyatt Gill - 1st place 

Jacob Wright - 4th place 

 

 

Event 19  - Melee Till Midnight

Wyatt Gill took third place,

Isaiah Frame took 2nd in schoolboy, 3rd in High school,

Elijah Frame took 2nd in youth division 
 

Event 18  - J Rob Camp

Iain Brannock

 

 

Event 17 - Disney AAU Duals 

Nathan Johnson 

 

 

Event 16 - Wildcat Open 

High School 

 - Isaiah Frame - 1st Place 2016 Champion 

 - Seth Jacobs - 2nd place 

 - Kevin Cruz - 2nd place 

 - Bobby Hunger - 3rd place 

 - DJ Almarode - 3rd place 

 - Colton Hoynoski - 3rd place 

 - Wyatt Gill - 4th place 

 - Ryan Bolden - 4th place 

 - Frnacisco Meza, Raphael Souza, Nick Herring, Dakota Harvey, and Jacob Wright 

Middle School 

 - Isaiah Frame - 1st Place 2016 Champion 

 - Dylan Becker - 2nd place 

 - Brennan Komelasky - 2nd place 

 - Elijah Frame - 4th place 

Youth (Mat Cats) 

- Tristan Thompson - 4th place 

- Gavin Hetrick - 4th place 

 

 

Event 15  - NHSCA Duals 

Hunter Jost, Connor Jost, Iain Brannock, Bobby Hunger, and Brennan Komelasky 

 

 

Event 14 - Freestyle/Greco States  

Nathan Johnson - 2nd Greco

Nathan Johnson - 3rd Freestyle 

 

 

Event 13 - MAWA Nationals 

Hunter Jost, Dylan Becker, Isaiah Frame 

 

 

Event 12 - Rock Ridge Tournament 

DJ Almarode - 1st place folkstyle 

Wyatt Gill - 2nd place Freestyle, 3rd place Folktyle 

Bobby Hunger 

Jacob Wright 

 

 

Event 11 - Northeast Regional Freestyle Tournament 

Nathan Johnson 

 

 

Event 10 - VMI Clinic at Sherando

Wyatt Gill, Bobby Hunger, Ryan Bolden, Dakota Harvey, and JacoB Wright 

 

 

Event 9 - VA State Freestyle Team 

11th place 

  • Loss to Gunston 

  • Loss to Premium Blend 

  • Win vs Beach Boys 

  • Loss to Dulles South 

  • Win vs Skyline 

 

Team Roster 

Dylan Becker, Hunter Jost, Kevin Cruz, Iain Brannock, Jacob Wright, Bobby Hunger, Connor Jost, Nick Herring, Wyatt Gill, Seth Jacobs, DJ Almarode, and Nathan Johnson. 

 

 

Event 8  - TOC (tournament of Champions Ohio) 

 

Elijah Frame - 7th place 

Isaiah Frame 

 

Event 7 - Clinics (Yeltzer and Fittery) 

 

Nathan Johnson 

 

Event 6 - NOVA I 

 

Nathan Johnson - 1st place FS 

Ryan Bolden - 2nd place FS/GR 

Colton Hoynoski - 4th place FS 

Tony Santilian - 4th place FS 

 

Event 5 - MAWA Regions 

 

Youth/Middle:

 Elijah Frame 

Isaiah Frame (1st place - MAWA REGION CHAMP) 

Dylan Becker (4th place) 

Brennan Komelasky 

 

High School

Wyatt Gill (5th place)

Hunter Jost (3rd place)

Iain Brannock

Connor Jost 

 

Event 4 - NHSCA Nationals 

 

Hunter Jost

Wyatt Gill 

DJ Almarode 

Ryan Bolden 

Connor Jost 

Nick Herring 

Bobby Hunger 

Iain Brannock 

 

Event 3 - Valley Dominator (Harrisonburg) 

 

Youth/Middle:

 Elijah Frame (2nd place)

Isaiah Frame (1st place) 

Brennan Komelasky (4th place) 

 

High School

Wyatt Gill (2nd Place) 

DJ Almarode (3rd place) 

Ryan Bolden (4th place) 

Francisco Meza (4th place) 

Nick Herring 

Bobby Hunger 

Colton Hoynoski 

Jacob Wright 

 

Event 2 - Mat Pack Melee (Stonewall Jackson)

 

Youth/Middle:

 Elijah Frame (3rd place)

Isaiah Frame (2nd place) 

 

High School

Wyatt Gill (2nd Place) 

Ryan Bolden (2nd place) 

Colton Hoynoski (4th place) 

Jacob Wright 

 

 

Event 1 - MAWAS (Fauquier)

 

Youth/Middle:

 Elijah Frame (1st place)

Isaiah Frame (1st place) 

Brennan Komelasky (1st place) 

Dylan Becker (2nd place)

 

High School

Hunter Jost (1st place) 

Wyatt Gill (2nd Place) 

Connor Jost (4th place)

Iain Brannock (4th place) 

Bobby Hunger (4th place)

Colton Hoynoski 

Ryan Bolden 

Jacob Wright 

 

 

 

 

2015  Results

 

 

 

Event 26 - Super 32 Qualifier 

Zach Beckner, Bobby Hunger, Wyatt Gill, Nathan Johnson, and Nick Herring

 

Event 25 - VA tech Camp

Zach Beckner & Bobby Hunger

 

 

Event 24 - Disney Duals

Nathan Johnson

 

 

Event 23 - Melee' till Midnight

Bobby Hunger - 1st place Champ

Isaiah Frame - 3rd place

Elijah Frame - 3rd place

Wyatt Gill

 

 

Event 22 - East Coast Duals

Zach Beckner 

Va State Freetyle/Greco Team (Greco Duals Champions - 3rd place Freestyle)

 

 

Event 21  - Choose Top Leg Camp  at Skyline

Nathan Johnson

 

 

Event 20 - Elitle Summer Scramble   at Broad Run

Wyatt Gill - 6th place 

 

 

Event 19 - Wildcat Open   at WCHS

Pee Wee / Junior Division 
Elijah Frame - 1st place/2nd place (2015 champ)

 

Middle school division
Dylan Becker - 3rd place
Isaiah Frame - 2nd place
Hunter Jost - 1st place 2015 champ
Ian Brannock - 1st place 2015 champ 
Bobby Hunger - 1st place 2015 champ
Andrew Thompson - 5th place
Jacob Wright - 2nd place

 

High school Division 
Kevin Cruz - 3rd place
Isaiah Frame
Brett Binnix - 2nd place
Francisco Meza
Grayden DeHaven
Zach Beckner - 1st place 2015 champ
Connor Jost
Nick Herring
Wyatt Gill
Seth Jacobs
Ryan Bolden
Michael White
Nathan Johnson - 2nd place
Zach Smith - 3rd place
DJ Almarode - 4th place

 

 

Event 18 -  NHSCA Duals   at VA Beach 

Zach Beckner, Nathan Johnson, Brett Binnix, Bobby Hunger, Ian Brannock, Ethan Asher, Colton Hoynoski Isaiah Frame and Elijah Frame

 

 

Event 17 - Freestyle state Duals   at Richmond VA 

Zach Beckner 

Nathan Johnson 

 

 

Event 16 - Clinics  

Zach Beckner - Devin Carter / Joe Russell 

Nathan Johnson - Joe Russel / Kevin Norstrom 

Nick Herring - Devin Carter 

Bobby Hunger - Devin Carter 

 

 

Event 15 - King of the Rock at Rock Ridge HS 

Nathan Johnson - 2nd place 

 

 

Event 14 - MAWAS Nationals  at MD

Hunter Jost

Ethan Asher

 

Event 13 - Freestyle States  at Deep Run HS

Zach Beckner - 2nd place - National Qualifier 

Nathan Johnson - 4th place 

Nick Herring - 5th place 

Connor Jost 

Brett Binnix 

 

 

 

Event 12 - General's Brawl at Stonewall Jackosn

Isaiah Frame - 1st place middle school & high School division 

Andrew Thompson - 2nd place 

Elijah Frame - 3rd place 

Wyatt Gill - 4th place 

 

 

Event 11 - Freestye Duals   at Skyline

Team takes 4th place / 10 teams - highest finish for our club!

2015 Freestyle Team:

- Kevin Cruz 

- Brett Binnix 

- Bobby Hunger 

- Gradyen DeHaven 

- Zach Beckner 

- Connor Jost 

- Wyatt Gill 

- Seth Jacobs 

- Anthony Larios 

- John Kenyon 

- Harmon Sisk 

- Jackie Beglane 

- Nathan Johnson 

- Zach Smith 

- Dakota Harvey 

 

 

Event 10 - NOVA I  at Hayfield

Wyatt Gill - 2nd Greco / 3rd Freestyle 

Nathan Johnson - 3rd freestyle 

 

 

Event 9 - USA Scholarstic Duals at Indiana

Zach Beckner 

 

 

Event 8 - MAWAS Regionals at Salisbury MD

Hunter Jost - 2nd 2015 Runner Up 

Ethan Asher - 2nd - 2015 Runner Up 

Bobby Hunger - 5th place 

Isaiah Frame - 5th place 

 

 

Event 7 - Valley Dominator  at Harrisonburg

Pee Wee

Elijah Frame - 1st place 2015 Champ / 2nd Place (double division)

 

Middle 

Dylan Becker - 4th place

Isaiah Frame - 4th place / 2nd place (double division)

Jacob Wright - 4th place

Colton Hoynoski - 2nd place

 

High School 

Kevin Cruz - 2nd place 

Nathan Johnson - 1st place 2015 Champ

Brett Binnix - 1st place 2015 Champ 

Nicholas Herring

Ryan Bolden

Ethan Palmer

 

 

Event 6 - Flo Nationals at Indiana, PA

Zach Beckner 

Connor Jost

 

 

Event 5 - NHSCA Nationals at VA Beach

Zach Beckner - 4th Place (All American)

Nick Herring

 

 

Event 4 - MAWA District Tournament at Maryland

Ryan Bolden

Wyatt Gill 

 

 

Event 3 - Mason Dixon Challange

Isaiah Frame - 2nd place 

Elijah Frame - 4th place

 

 

Event 2 - MAWA District Tournament at Fauquier

 

Advacned and Elite Divisions:

Zach Beckner - 1st  place Mawa's District Champion

Harmon Sisk - 3rd place runner up 

Connor Jost

Nathan Johnson 

Wyatt Gill

Ryan Bolden

 

Youth division:

Hunter Jost - 1st place MAWAS District Champion

Bobby Hunger - 3rd place

Ian Brannock

Dylan Becker 

 

 

Event 1 - VAWAS Youth STATES

Hunter Jost - 4th place

Bobby Hunger - 6th place

 

 

 

2014  Results

 

 

Event 30 Super 32

Zach Beckner 

 

Event 29 Stafford Stampede 

Isaiah Frame (2014 Champion) and Elijah Frame

 

Event 28  Interstate 64 Tournament 

Zach Beckner (2014 Champ), Brett Binnix, Isaiah frame, and Elijah Frame

 

Event 27  Ferrum Clinic

Brett Binnix, Jackie Beglane, and Nathan Johnson 

 

Event 26  Fall Super 32 Qualifier 

Zach Beckner (2nd place, runner up), Brett Binnix, Nathan Johnson 

 

Event 25 US Nationals, Fargo ND

Zach Beckner 

 

Event 24 VA Tech National Team Camp 

Zach Beckner 

 

Event 23 Ferrum Camp 

Brett Binnix 

 

Event 22  Disney Duals

Zach Beckner - 1st place in Division (9-0) 

 

Event 21 All American Camp, PA

Nathan Johnson, Bobby Hunger, and Colton Hoynoski 

 

Event 20  Melee till Midnight 

Zach Beckner - 1st place 2014 Champ, Nathan Johnson - 6th place

Isiah Frame, Elijah Frame - 4th, Keagan Judd - 3rd, Dylan Becker, Patrick Coffron, Heath Burks, Anakin Burks - 4th, David Burks, and Jaylon Burks.

 

Event 19  Coach Waters Camp 

Zach Beckner, Nathan Johnson, and Bobby Hunger 

 

Event 18  Wildcat Open 

High School Division 

Zach Beckner - 1st Place Champ 

Kevin Cruz - 2nd place 

Tyler Barisciano - 1st place Champ  

Brett Binnix - 4th place 

Terrace Thompson - 2nd place 

Seth Jacobs - 1st place Champ 

Noah Jacobs - 2nd place 

Tyler Shanholtz - 2nd place 

Jacob Schneider - 3rd place 

Nathan Johnson - 3rd place 

Jackie Beglane  

Jacob Grimsley - 3rd place 

Zach Smith 

 

Middle School Division 

Dylan Becker - 1st place Champ 

Hunter Jost - 2nd place 

Isiah Frame - 2nd place

Connor Jost - 1st place Champ 

Bobby Hunger 

Colton Hoynoski 

William Heath - 1st place Champ 

DJ Almarode - 1st place Champ 

 

Pee Wee Division 

Ethan Bare 

Pyper Walker - 3rd place 

Christian Morey 

Keagan Judd - 1st place 

Heath Burks - 2nd place 

Robert Teter - 1st place 

David Burks 

Elijah Frame - 2nd place 

Alex Lahners - 3rd place 

 

Event 17  NHSCA Duals 

Zach Beckner, Brett Binnix, Isiah Frame, Dylan Becker, Ethan Asher, Keagan Judd 

 

Event 16 VA Freestyle States

Zach Beckner - 2014 VA Cadet Freestyle Champ 

 

 

Event 15 Scrimmage #3

Kevin Cruz, Brett Binnix, Connor Jost, Nathan Johnson, Hunter Jost, Patrick Coffron, and Raphael Souza

 

Event 14 VMAWAS Nationals 

Zach Beckner 2014 MAWAS National Champ

 

Event 13 VA State Freestyle Duals 

Kevin Cruz, Brett Binnix, Connor Jost, Tyler Barisicano, Levi Lambert, Jacob Dunn, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Tyler Shanholtz, John Kenyon, Josh Newman, Jacob Schneider, Nathan Johnson, Jackie Beglane, Zach Smith, Jacob Grimsley, and DJ Almarode

 

Event 12 Tournament of Champions

Zach Beckner 2014 Runner Up 

 

 

Event 11 Freestyle Clinic 

Nathan Johnson 

 

Event 10 Valley Dominator

High School Division 

Zach Beckner - 1st Place Champ 

Nathan Johnson - 1st place Champ 

DJ Almarode - 3rd place 

Kevin Cruz - 3rd place 

Brett Binnix - 4th place 

Jackie Beglane - 4th place 

 

Middle School Division 

Nathan Johnson - 1st place (double bracket) 

Hunter Jost - 2nd place 

Raphael Souza - 3rd place 

Isiah Frame - 2nd/3rd place (double bracket) 

Dylan Becker - 2nd/4th place (double Bracket) 

Connor Jost - 4th place 

Bobby Hunger 

 

Youth Division 

Elijah Frame - 3rd/4th 

Brogan Teter 

Kegan Judd  

 

 

Event 9 MAWAS Regional

High School Division 

Zach Beckner - 2014 MAWAS Regional Champ 

Jacob Schneider - 4th place 

Terrace Thompson - 5th place 

Brett Binnix

Middle School Division 

Hunter Jost 

Patrick Coffron 

 

 

Event 8 Club Scrimmage # 2 

Zach Beckner, Jacob Schneider, Terrace Thompson, Zach Smith, Jacob Grimsley, Nathan Johnson, Hunter Jost, Raphael Souza, Isiah Frame, Patrick Coffron, and Dylan Becker 

 

 

Event 7 Flo Nationals 

Zach Beckner

Jacob Schneider 

Terrace Thompson

 

 

Event 6 Yeltzer Clinic 

Nathan Johnson 

Brett Binnix 

 

 

Event 5 NHSCA Nationals 

Zach Beckner - 5th place- Sophomore ALL American

Jacob Schneider 

Terrace Thompson

 

 

 

PAST RESULTS

2013-2007

2013 Results -------------------------------------------------------------

Event 30- Interstate 64 Final Four tournament 

Zach Beckner  and Tyler Barisciano 

 

Event 29 - Interstate 64 Final Four tournament 

Zach Beckner 1st place - 2013 champ 

 

Event 28 - Skyline Super 32 Qualifier 

Zach Beckner (2nd Place), Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, and Jacob Schneider 

 

Event 27 - WC Team Camp

Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Zach Beckner, Tyler Shanholtz, Jacob Schneider, Jacob Grimsley, Zach Smith, Brandon Ketola, Jordan Kenyon, Robert Anderson, William Anderson, Nic Herring, Bobby Hunger, DJ Almarode, Raphael Souza, Seth Jacobs, Brady Bryant, Kaleb Boyce, Levi Lambert, Chase Hatfield, Harmon Sisk, Eric Sadler, Jon Kenyon, Eric Sadler Tarin Ketola, Jon Kenyon, Gabe Smith, Cody Banzhof, Josh Newman, Michael White, Tristan Ward, Aiden Ward, Colton Hoynoski, and Kevin Cruz

 

Event 26 - Gettysburg 24 hour camp

Zach Beckner, Jacob Schneider, Nic Herring, and Kevin Cruz.

 

Event 25 - Summerslam

Zach Beckner - 1st place,  Jacob Schneider - 1st place, Tyler Barisciano - 2nd place, Terrace Thompson - 2nd place, Brandon Ketola - 4th place, Kevin Cruz - 3rd place, Eric Sadler - 4th place , Ethan Asher - 2nd place, Keagan Judd - 3rd place, and Nic Herring - 3rd place.

 

Event 24 - Dirty South Duals

Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, and Tyler Shanholtz

 

Event 23 - All American Camp, PA

Zach Beckner,  Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Eric Sadler, Brett Binnix, Jackie Beglane, Nathan Johnson, Bobby Hunger, and Raphael Souza.

 

Event 22 - Melee' Till Midnight

Zach Beckner - 1st place - Champ

Tyler Barisciano - 2nd place 

Terrace Thompson - 3rd place

Jacob Schneider - 6th place

 

Event 21 - Choose Top Leg Camp

Tyler Barisciano and Terrace Thompson

 

Event 20 - Little Hammer Tournament

Zach Beckner - 1st place, 1st place (2 divisions)

Ethan Asher - 3rd place

Keagan Judd - 3rd place

 

Event 19 - Club Scrimmage #4

Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Zach Beckner, Jacob Schneider, and Eric Sadler

 

Event 18 - Elite Scramble

Middle School:

 

Bobby Hunger - 3rd place

Kevin Cruz

High School:

 

Zach Beckner - 1st place

Tyler Barisciano - 1st Place

Jacob Schneider - 1st place

 

Event 17 - Wildcat Open

Pee Wee Division:

Ethan Asher - 1st place, Keagan Judd - 1st place, Alex Lahners-1st place, Noah Smelser - 3rd place, Alyssa Thornburg - 3rd place, Darian Miller - 4th place, and Dillon Moreland - 5th place                          

 

Juniors Division:

Zach Asher - 3rd place and  Dylan Becker- 5th place

 

Middle School Division:

Kevin Cruz-1st place, Bobby Hunger - 2nd place, Nicholas Herring -2nd place, Michael White - 2nd place, Nathan Johnson-3rd place, Trevor Shanholtz - 4th place, Colton Hoynoski-5th place, and Raphael Souza - 5th place

 

High School:

Zach Beckner - 1st place, Tyler Barisciano - 1st place, Terrace Thompson - 1st place, Josh Newman-1st place, Jacob Grimsley - 2nd place, Brandon Ketola - 3rd place, Jacob Schneider - 3rd place, Tyler Shanholtz - 4th place, Noah Jacobs - 4th place, Jackie Beglane - 4th place, Gabe Smith - 4th Place, Eric Sadler - 4th place, Jarrett Dipatre - 5th place, Jon Kenyon-5th place, and Caleb Lambert - 5th place.

 

Event 16- Club Scrimmage #3

Zach Beckner 

Tyler Barisciano

Terrace Thompson

 

Event 15- MAWAS Eastern National

Zach Beckner - 8th Place

Ethan Asher - 7th place

Terrace Thompson

 

Event 14- Mat Madness  

Jacob Schneider and Tyler Barisciano

 

Event 13- Generals Brawl

Jacob Schneider - 2nd place

Keagan Judd - 1st place / 2nd place (two divisions)

Kevin Cruz - 2nd place

Bobby Hunger - 4th place

Nicholas Herring

 

Event 12 - PWA Freestyle Duals

Terrace Thompson and Tyler Barisciano

 

Event 11 - Tournament of Champions (ohio)

Keagan Judd - 7th place

 

Event 10 - Skyline Freestyle Club Duals

6 team matches

Team Members: Brett Binnix, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Seth Jacobs, Noah Jacobs, Tyler Shanholtz, Brandon Ketola, Jon Kenyon, Jacob Schneider, Josh Newman, Gabe Smith, Eric Sadler, Cody Banzhof, Zach Smith, and Jacob Grimsley

 

Event 9 - Tournament of Champions (Ohio)

Zach Beckner, Ethan Asher, Zach Asher, Keagan Judd

 

Event 8 - Club Scrimmage #2

Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Cody Banzhof, Tyler Shanholtz, Josh Newman, Brett Binnix, Kevin Cruz, Nicholas Herring, Jacob Schneider, Jacob Grimsley, and Zach Smith

 

Event 7 MAWAS Regional

Bantams Division

Ethan Asher - 2nd place, Keagan Judd- 5th place, Alex Lahners-6th place

Advanced:

Zach Beckner - 2nd place and Brett Binnix

Elite:

Terrace Thompson - 6th place and Tyler Barisciano

 

Event 6 Valley Dominator

Pee Wee Division  

Adien Brune, Aiden Henry, Dillon Morehead, Dylan Becker

Middle Division  

Raphael Souza -1st place, William Heath -2nd place, Nicholas Herring

High School Division  

Terrace Thompson - 3rd place, Brandon Ketola-3rd place, Tyler Shanholtz, and Noah Jacobs

 

Event 5 East Coast Nationals

Jacob Schneider - 3rd & Tyler Barisciano - 4th

 

Event 4 - MAWAS

Bantams Division  :

Ethan Asher - 1st place, Keagan Judd - 1st place, Brogan Teter-1st place, Alex Lahners-1st place, Daniel Heath -2nd, and Dillon Moreland.

Juniors:

Hunter Jost -4th place, Dylan Becker

Intermediates

Nicholas Herring -1st place, Kevin Cruz-1st place, Wiliam Heath-1st place, Nathan Johnson-3rd place, DJ Almarode-4th place, and Seth Jacobs-5th place

Advanced:

Jacob Schneider-2nd place, Tyler Shanholtz-4th place, John Kenyon, and Brett Binnix

Elite:

Tyler Barisciano - 2nd place, Terrace Thompson-2nd place, Josh Newman, and Eric Sadler

 

Event 3 - Club Scrimmage #1

Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Cody Banzhof, Tyler Shanholtz, Eric Sadler, Josh Newman, John Kenyon, Kevin Cruz, Conner Jost, and Hunter Jost

 

Event 2 - Virginia Challange Freshman States

Jacob Schneider - 1st place 2013 Champion

 

Event 1 - VAWA Freshman States

Zach Beckner - 1st place 2013 Champion

 

 

 

2012 Results

---------------------------------------------------

 

 

EVENT 25 - Fall Clinic 1 (Coach Dresser)

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the clinic at Skyline:

Terrace Thompson, Eric Sadler, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, and Jackie Beglane

 

EVENT 25 - Super 32 Qualifier, Skyline

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Skyline:

High School Division

Terrace Thompson (5th place) , Jacob Schneider, Zach Beckner, Brandon Ketola, and Jon Kenyon.

 

EVENT 24 - Super 32 Qualifier, PA Tournament

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Shippensburg:

High School Division

Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano. Zach Beckner

 

EVENT 23 - NHSCA State Tournament

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Chantilly:

High School Division

Terrace Thompson (1st place- 2012 champ), Tyler Barisciano (2nd place), Zach Beckner -3rd place

 

EVENT 22 - Fauquier Tournament

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Fauquier:

High School Division

Terrace Thompson (1st place- 2012 champ), Tyler Barisciano (2nd place)

 

EVENT 21 - NY Youth Duals

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament in NY:

Youth Division:

Ethan Asher, Zach Asher, Keagan Judd, Zach Asher, and Kevin Cruz

 

EVENT 20 - Wildcat Team Camp

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who attended the WC Summer Camp at WCHS. A big thanks to Coach Biedrycki, Coach Woolf, and all the alumni who came in to coach.The Camp was a big success!

Wrestlers:

 

Ethan Asher, Zach Asher, Camden McCarthy, Dylan Becker, Keagan Judd, Dalton Binnix, Christian Morey, Aiden Henry, Aiden Ward, Rian Daughtery, Liam Daughtery, Bryce Barisciano, Raphael Souza, and Kevin Kerns.

 

Eric Sadler, Nathan Johnson, George Mitchell, Raphael Souza, Brett Binnix, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Kevin Cruz, Brandon Ketola, Jackie Beglane, Jacob Schneider, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Zach Beckner, Jeffrey Budwash, Jacob Hill, Dillon Kidd, Cody Banzhof, Tristan Ward, Zach Poehler, Josh Laravie, Bobby Hunger, Justin Raupp, Michael White, and Jarret Dipatre

 

EVENT 19 - Summerslam

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Millbrook:

Youth Division: Ethan Asher (1st place – 2012 champ), Zach Asher (2nd place), Dylan Becker (3rd place) and Keagan Judd (3rd place)

Middle School Division: Kevin Cruz (3rd place)

High School Division: Terrace Thompson (1st place- 2012 champ), Jacob Hill (2nd place), Tyler Barisciano (3rd place),Zach Beckner 4th place and Eric Sadler (4th place)

EVENT 18 - NHSCA OPEN

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Harrisburg , PA:

9 - 12 Wrestlers: Terrace Thompson, Zach Beckner, and Tyler Barisciano who took 7th place and became an Open All American

Tyler Barisciano - Open All American

 

EVENT 17 – All American Camp

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in Rob Wallers All American Camp in PA:

Wrestlers: Terrace Thompson, Zach Beckner, Eric Sadler, and Bobby Hunger

 

EVENT 16 – NJ Youth Duals

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in Duals in New Jersey:

Wrestlers: Jacob Schneider (2nd place), Tyler Barisciano (2nd place), Eric Sadler, Zach Becknar, Ethan Asher, Keagan Judd, Kevin Cruz, and Zach Asher.

 

EVENT 15 – Club Scrimmage - 6

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at Skyline:

Wrestlers: Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, and Eric Sadler

 

 

 

 

EVENT 14 – Airshows Classic

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Warren County:

Wrestlers:

Pee Wee Division: Ethan Asher (2nd Place), Zach Asher (2nd place), Alex Lahner (2nd Place), Keagan judd (3rd Place), Sameul Wolford (3rd Place), Braden Judd, and Noah Smelser 

Junior Division: Jacob Grady (1st place - 2012 champ), Dylan Becker (2nd place), Raphael Souza (3rd place), and Patrick Coffron (3rd place).

Middle School Division: Jacob Schneider (1st place - 2012 champ), Zach Beckner (2nd place), Levi Lambert (3rd place), Kevin Cruz (3rd place), and Michael White (3rd place)

High School Division: Zach Beckner (1st Place - 2012 champ), Tyler Barisciano (1st place- 2012 champ), Terrace Thompson (2012-champ), Zach Poehler (1st place-2012 Champ), Brandon Ketola (2nd place), Jacob schneider (2nd place), Jacob Hill (3rd place), Jackie Beglane (3rd place), Nick Myers, Kyle Montague, Noah Jacobs, Tristan Ward, Justin raupp, Eric Salder, Josh Newman, Cody Banzhof, and Josh Laravie.

EVENT 13 – Club Scrimmage - 5

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at Skyline.

Wrestlers: Zach Beckner, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Brandon Ketola, Eric Sadler, Jarret Diparte, Jacob Hill 

EVENT 12 – Generals Brawl

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Stonewall Jackson.

Wrestlers:

Youth Division: Ethan Asher (1st place 2012 Champ), Keagan Judd (1st place 2012 champ), Dylan Becker (2nd place), Alex Lahners

Middle School Division: Zach Beckner (1st place 2012 Champ), Kevin Cruz (2nd place)

High School Division: Jacob Schneider (2nd place), Tyler Barisciano (2nd place), Eric Sadler

EVENT 11 – Club Scrimmage - 4

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at James Wood.

Wrestlers: Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Jackie Beglane, and Zach Beckner.

 

 

 

 

 

EVENT 10 – Skyline Club Duals

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club duals at Skyline

Wrestlers: The Club placed 9th only using WC wrestlers!

 

Wrestlers: Tyler Barisciano, Zach Beckner, Terrace Thompson, Oseas Patricio, Brandon Ketola, Noaj Jacobs, Justin Raupp, Jacob Carr, Eric Sadler, Jacob Schneider, Josh Newman, Cody Banzhof, Jacob Hill, and Dylan Ross.

Individual Medals Went to: Tyler Barisciano (2nd place), Brandon Ketola (3rd place), Jacob Hill (3rd place) and Jacob Schneider (3rd place)

EVENT 9 – Club Scrimmage - 3

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at Handley

Wrestlers: Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Brandon Ketola, Eric Sadler, Cody Banzhof, Josh Newman, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Jacob Schneider, and Zach Beckner.

EVENT 8 – Shenandoah Sizzler

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Turner Ashby.

Wrestlers:

Youth Division: Ethan Asher (1st place 2012 Champ), Keagan Judd (2nd place), Dylan Becker (2nd place), Alex Lahners (3rd place), Kevin Cruz (4th place)

High School Division: Tyler Barisciano (1st place -2012 Champ), Terrace Thompson (1st place 2012 champ)

EVENT 7 – Club Scrimmage - 2

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the club scrimmage at Skyline.

Wrestlers: Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Brandon Ketola, and Zach Beckner

EVENT 6 – Valley Dominator

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Harrisonburg.

Wrestlers:

Pee Wee Division: Keagan Judd (2nd place)

Junior Division: Jacob Grady (1st place - 2012 Champ), Dylan Becker (2nd place), and Keagan Judd (3rd place)

Middle School Division: Jacob Schneider (1st place 155lb & 170lb - 2 divisions)

High School Division: Tyler Barisciano (1st place -2012 Champ), Terrace Thompson (2nd place), Jacob Schneider, and Jacob Hill.

 

 

 

 

EVENT 5 – MAWAS Regionals

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Shippensburg PA and Maryland.

Wrestlers: Ethan Asher, Jacob Grady, Keagan Judd, Zach Beckner, and Jacob Schneider 

Maryland: Seth Jacobs

EVENT 4 – MAWAS James Wood

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at James Wood HS.

Wrestlers: Jacob Schneider (1st place - 2012 champ) Ethan Asher (1st place, 2012 champ) Zach Beckner (2nd place), Jacob Grady (1st place 2012 champ), and Keagan Judd (2nd place)    

EVENT 3 – Clinic at James Wood

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the Clinic with Coach Bloomquist from Shippensurg U.

Wrestlers: Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Brandon Ketola, Eric Sadler, Jacob Schneider, Zach Beckner, Seth Jacobs, Noah Jacobs, and Jackie Beglane 

EVENT 2 – MAWAS Fauquier

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the tournament at Fauquier.

Wrestlers:

Day I: Zach Beckner (4th place), Seth Jacobs (2nd place), Jacob Grady, and Nate Downs

Day II: Zach Poehler (1st place - 2012 Champ), Tyler Barisciano (4th place), Terrace Thompson (4th place), Jacob Schneider, Josh Newman, Noah Jacobs, Jacob Carr, Eric Sadler, Cody Banzhof, and Kyle Montague

EVENT 1 – Club Scrimmage 1

Congratulations to all the Club members who participated in the Scrimmage at Skyline.

Wrestlers: Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Kyle Montague, Cody Banzhof, Eric Sadler, McKenzie Riggs, Dan Salem, Zach Beckner, and Jacob Grady

 

 

 

 

2011 Results

---------------------------------------------------

  EVENT 25- Super 32 Qualifier Congratulations to Jacob Schneider who participated in the Qualifier at Skyline

 

 

EVENT 24- July 25-29 Wildcat Wrestling Camp Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Camp at Warren County HS Wrestlers Youth Division Ethan Asher, Zach Asher, Raphael Souza, Nate Downs, Noah Smelser, Tyler Brunton, Andrew Burke, Gabe Voght, Tommy Mitchler, and Carlos Billy. Junior/Middle Division Jacob Schneider, Jacob Grady, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, Jacky Beglane, Peyton laravie, and Michael White   High School Division Joey Souza, Terrace Thompson, Brandon Ketola,Tyler Barisciano, Robert Canby, Jacob Hill, Josh Laravie, Dillion Kidd, Brett Binnix, Andrew Mecimore, Eric Sadler, Nick Myers, Cody Banzhof, Joey Norman, Willy Rutz, Joe Brandenbaker, and Justin Zimmerman.

 

 

 

EVENT 23- July 23 Fauquier Pre Season Bash

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Fauquier HS

Wrestlers

Pee Wee Division

Ethan Asher (1st place - 2011 Champ) Zach Asher 3rd place and Andrew Thmpson

Middle School Division

Jacob Schneider (1st place - 2011 champ) 

High School Division

Terrace Thompson (3rd place), Brandon Ketola, and Tyler Barisciano

 

 

EVENT 22- July 9 Summerslam

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Millbrook HS

Wrestlers

Junior Division

Jacob Grady (1st place - 2011 champ)

Middle School Division

Jacob Schneider (1st place - 2011 champ) 

High School Division

Joey Souza (3rd place), Brandon Ketola (3rd place), Terrace Thompson (4th place), Wayne Starks (4th place), Jacob Hill (4th place) Eric Sadler,  and Jacob Schneider

Open Division

Alumni Jeremy Robinson and Blake Sparling

 

 

EVENT 21  - July 5-8 Millbrook Camp

Congratulations to all the Eric Sadler who participated in the Millbrook Camp

 

 

EVENT 20  - June 26 - 30 All American Wrestling Camp

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in Rob Waller's All American Camp in PA

Wrestlers

 

Joey Souza, Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Kyle Montague, Jacob Hill, Eric Sadler, Brandon Ketola, and Jacob Grady

 

 

 

 

EVENT 19  - June 14 Club Scrimmage 4

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the scrimmage at Skyline

Wrestlers

 

Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Joey Souza, Brandon Ketola, Travis Bowling, Wayne Starks, Jacob Hill, Josh Laravie, Eric Sadler, and Matt Baer.

 

 

 

EVENT 18  - June 11 Battle of Gettysburg

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Gattysburg  HS PA

Wrestlers

 

Jacob Schneider (2nd place), Andrew Thompson (2nd Place)

Ethan Asher (3rd place), Zach Asher (3rd place), Jacob Grady

and Nate Downs

 

 

EVENT 17  - June 6-8 Tie up Takedown Camp

Congratulations to Joey Souza who participated in the three day tie up takedown camp at Skyline High School

 

 

 

 

EVENT 16  - June 4th - Airshows Classic

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Wildcats Home tournament at Warren County!

Wrestlers

 

Pee Wee Division

Ethan Asher (1st place - 2011 Champ), Zach Asher (1st place -2011 Champ)Nate Downs (2nd place), Andrew Thompson (2nd place) and Christian Morey

Junior Division

Jacob Grady (3rd place), Raphael Souza (3rd place), and Bobby Hunger (4th place)

Middle School Division

Jacob Schneider (1st place - 2011 champ) and Seth Jacobs

Wrestlers

High School Division

Zach Poehler - 1st Place (2011 Champ), Terrace Thompson (2nd place), Kyle Montague (2nd place), Travis Bowling (2nd place), Joey Souza (3rd place), Michael Medrano (3rd place), Steven Carter (4th place), Dylan Ross (4th place), Tyler Barisciano, Brandon Ketola, Wayne Starks, Josh Newman, Eric Sadler, Cody Banzhof, Jacob Hill, Matt Baer, and Robert Canby.

 

 

EVENT 15 - May 13 Mat Madness  

Congrats to all the Next Level Wrestling Club members who wrestled in the VA Beach

Wrestlers

Ethan Asher (3rd place) - Zach Asher (1st place 2011 champ)

 

 

EVENT 14 - May 10th 3rd Club Scrimmage

Congrats to all the Next Level Wrestling Club members who wrestled in the 3rd Club Scrimmage at Skyline

Wrestlers

Joey Souza, Robert Canby, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Travis Bowling, and Matt Bear.

 

 

EVENT 13  - May 7 NHSCA Nationals

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Harrisburg , PA

Terrace Thompson and Steven Carter - Open All Americans

K- 8 Wrestlers

 

Elementary Division

Jacob Grady (4th place)

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Terrace Thompson (6th place), Steven Carter (8th place), Joey Souza, Kyle Montague, and Tyler Barisciano,

 

 

EVENT 12  - May 7 Generals Brawl

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Stonewall Jackson HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

 

Pee Wee Division

Ethan Asher (1st place - 2011 Champ), Zach Asher (3rd place)

Middle Dvision

Noah Jacobs (4th place) and Seth Jacobs (4th place)

 

 

EVENT 11  - April 23 Valley Dominator

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Harrisonburg HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

 

Pee Wee Division

Ethan Asher (4th place), Andrew Thompson, and Nate Downs

Junior Division

Jacob Grady (3rd place)

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Terrace Thompson (2nd place), Steven Carter (3rd place), Robert Canby (4th place), Joey Souza, Tyler Barisciano, Wayne Starks, and Josh Newman

 

 

 

EVENT 10  - April 16 NHSCA Qualifier 

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Skyline HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

 

Pee Wee

Ethan Asher (4th place), Andrew Thompson (4th place), and Nate Downs (6th place)

Midget

Jacob Grady (2nd place), Raphy Souza (3rd place)

Middle

Noah Jacobs - 3rd place

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Joey Souza (1st place - 2011 Champion), Kyle Montague (2nd place), Terrace Thompson (4th place), Steven Carter (5th place), Tyler Barisciano (6th place), Jacob Hill, and Brandon Ketola

 

 

EVENT 9 - April 12 2nd Club Scrimmage

Congrats to all the Next Level Wrestling Club members who wrestled in the 2nd Club Scrimmage at Skyline

Wrestlers

Joey Souza, Steven Carter, Kyle Montague, Zach Poehler, Robert Canby, Brandon Ketola, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Travis Bowling, Noah Jacobs, Seth Jacobs, and Josh Newman

 

 

EVENT 8  - April 9 MAWAS Regionals  

Congratulations to Jacob Grady, Seth Jacobs, and Josh Laravie who participated in the MAWAS Regional Tournament in Salisbury MD

 

 

 

EVENT 7  - April 2 Buena Vista Tournament 

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Parry McCluer  HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

 

Pee Wee

Andrew Thompson (2nd place)

Middle

Jacob Grady (3rd place) - wrestled up a division

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Joey Souza (1st place 2011 Champ), Ben Carey (1st place 2011 Champ)

 

 

EVENT 6  - April 2 Annandale Takedown Tournament  Congratulations to Jacob Hill  who participated in the Takedown Tournament at Annandale High School

 

 

 

EVENT 5  - March 26 Broadway Bash

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Broadway  HS

K- 8 Wrestlers

 

Pee Wee

Ethan Asher (3rd place), Andrew Thompson (3rd place), Austin Ballard (4th place),Morgan Robinson, Nate Downs, and Elisa Carter

Junior

Fletcher Clark (1st place 2011 Champ) and Jacob Grady (3rd place)

Middle

Seth Jacobs and Noah Jacobs

9 - 12 Wrestlers

Steven Carter (1st place 2011 Champ), Kyle Montague (2nd Runner Up)

Terrace Thompson (3rd place), Tyler Barisciano (4th place), Andrew Mecimore, and Josh Newman

 

 

 

EVENT 4  - March 19-20 MAWAS at Fauquier

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Fauquier

Wrestlers Day I

 

Bantam

 Nate Downs (2nd place), Ethan Asher (4th place)

Midget

Jacob Grady (3rd place)

Junior

Seth Jacobs (3rd place)

Intermediate

Jacob Schneider (2nd Place), Noah Jacobs (5th place) and Jackie Beglane (6th place)

Wrestlers Day II

Advanced

Tyler Barisciano (3rd place) Terrace Thompson (4th place) and Jacob Hill (4th place), Wayne Starks (4th place) and Eric Sadler

Elite

Kyle Montague (3rd place), Joey Souza (4th place) Travis Bowling and Steven Carter

 

 

EVENT 3 - March 12 MAWAS at James Wood

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at James Wood

Wrestlers

 

Josh Laravie 1st place (Champ), Wayne Starks 2nd place, and Jacob Hill

 

 

EVENT 2 - March 8 1st Club Scrimmage

Congrats to all the Next Level Wrestling Club members who wrestled in the 1st Club Scrimmage at Skyline

Wrestlers

Kyle Montague, Joey Souza, Steven Carter, Andrew Mecimore, Robert Canby, Wayne Starks, Tyler Barisciano, Terrace Thompson, Eric Sadler, Zach Poehler, Jacob Hill, Noah and Seth Jacobs, Jacky Beglane, and Jacob Schneider

 

 

EVENT 1  - March 6 Shenandoah Sizzler

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Turner Ashby

Wrestlers

 

Junior Division 

 Kyle Pannell (2nd place), Steven Carter (3rd place, Joey Souza (3rd Place)

Cadet Division

Terrace Thompson (2nd place), Jacob Schneider (3rd place) Tyler Barisciano

Schoolboy Division

Jacob Scneider 1st place - 2011 Champ

 

 

Congratulations to all Next Level Club Members

 

who placed in the 2010/2011 Post Season

Kyle Montague - 2011 District Champ,  Region Runner Up, 7th place in the State of Virginia

Ben Carey - 2011 District Champ,  Region Runner Up, State Qualifier

Cody Zimmerman - District Runner Up, 5th in Region

 

Joey Souza - District Runner up, Region Qualifier

Robert Canby - District Runner Up, Region Qualifier

Ryan Molka - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier

Cory Zimmerman - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier

Wayne Starks - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 Results ---------------------------------------------------

 

Tournament 21 - Louisa Sizzler (Louisa HS)

Congrats to Kyle Montague and Steven Carter for competing in the Louisa Sizzler at Louisa HS.  Kyle took 1st place in his division pinning his opponent in the finals!

 

Tournament 20 - Super 32 Qualifier (Skyline HS)

Congrats to Kyle Montague, Andrew Mecimore, and Eric Sadler for competing in the Super 32 qualifier at Skyline Hs

 

 

Tournament 19 - All American Camp

Congrats to Joey Souza who attended the All American Camp in PA August 15-20th.

 

Tournament 18 - Fauquier Bash Congrats to Joey and Rafy Souza who competed in the Fauquier Bash, July 31st - they hit some great competition and finished 3rd in their dvisions.  

Tournament 17 - All American Travel Team

Congrats to Kyle Montague who went to the All American Travel camp.  Kyle traveled with the All American Team to Michigan, New York and Pennsylvania competing in tournaments and practices with half a dozen different teams.

 

Tournament 16 - Warren County Camp 

Congrat to all the Wrestlers who attended the WC Camp July 26-30

Elementary Division

Logan Schultz, Tarin Ketola, Raphael Souza Dominick DeAngelis, Garret and Wyatt Wagone, Bobby Hunger and AJ Sullivan

Middle/High School Divisions

 

Congrats to Cory Zimmerman, Cody Zimmerman, Joey Souza, Stuart Eshelman, Ryan Molka, Ben Carey, Sam Eshelman, Eric Sadler, Steven Carter, Travis Bowling, Tyler Peterson, Jake Hill, Terrace Thompson, Tyler Barisciano, Robert Canby, Jeffery Budwash, Matt Dugan, Tyler Gooding, Dale Mecimore, Josh Laravie James Blankenship, Cody Smith. 

 

Tournament 15 - Leg Camp 

 

Congrats to Ryan Molka and Eric Sadler who attended the Leg Camp at Skyline in July.

 

 

 

 

Tournament 14 - Summerslam 

 

Congrats to all the NLWC Members who attended Millbrook Summerslam on July 10th, 2010:

 

Junior Division

 

 

Raphael Souza

 

High School Division

 

Ben Carey  (1st place), Joey Souza (3rd place), Ryan Molka (3rd Place), Kyle Montague (3rd place), Terrace Thompson (4th place), Brandon Ketola, Steven Carter, Eric Sadler, Andrew Mecimore, and Travis Bowling

 

 

 

Tournament 13 - Millbrook Camp  Congrats to Eric Sadler who attended the Millbrook State Champ Camp. Tournament 12 - West Virginia University Team Camp Congrats to all the NLWC members who went to this years WVU team Camp Ben Carey, Kyle Montague, Travis Bowling, and Steven Carter. Tournament 11 - Skyline Scrimmage #3 Congrat to all the NLWC members who wrestled in the skyline scrimmage June 8th, 2010:Brandon Ketola, Terrace Thompson, Joey Souza, Tyler Peterson, Jacob Hill, Cory Zimmerman, Cody Zimmerman, Kyle Montague, Stuart Eshelman, Steven Carter, Josh Laravie, Darius Turner, James Peacoe, Ryan Molka, Ben Carey, and Eric Sadler.

 

 

 

 Tournament 10  - May 15  Panther Brawl Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Rappahannock   Wrestlers High School Division   Kyle Montague (1st Place), Ben Carey (1st Place), Stuart Eshelman (2nd place), Andrew Mecimore (4th place) ,and Tyler Peterson (4th)   Tournament 9 - Club Scrimmage 2 May 11 Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the club scrimmage at Skyline   Ryan Molka, Ben Carey, Travis Bowling, Tyler Barisciano, Brandon Ketola, Kyle Montague, Andrew Mecimore and Matt Dugan

 

Tournament 8  - May 8  NHSCA Qualifier

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Skyline

 

Wrestlers

 

 

 

Middle School Division 

 Tyler Barisciano (1st Place) Brandon Ketola (2nd Place)

 

High School Division

Kyle Montague (3rd place), Tyler Peterson (4th place), Ryan Molka (2nd Place), and Ben Carey (5th place)

 

 

Tournament 7  - April 24 General Brawl

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Stonewall Jackson

 

Wrestlers

 

 

 

High School Division

 

 Kyle Montague (1st place), and Travis Bowling (4th)

 

Tournament 6  - April 17 Broadway Bash

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Broadway

 

Wrestlers

 

 

 

High School Division

 

 Ben Carey (2nd place), Ryan Molka (3rd place), and  Wyatt Jankowski (4th place)

 

 Tournament 5 - April 13 Club Scrim

mage

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the club scrimmage at Skline   Wrestlers

Kyle Montigue, Joey Souza, and Terrace Thompson

 

Tournament 4  - April 10-11 MAWAS Regional

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament in Maryland   Wrestlers

Kyle Montigue and Ben Carey 

 

Tournament 3  - April 3 Valley Dominator

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Harrisonburg

 

Wrestlers

 

Middle School Division

Brandon Ketola

High School Division

Kyle Montigue (3rd place) Ryan Molka (4th place), and Ben Carey 

 

 

Tournament 2  - March 21 MAWAS Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Fauquier   Wrestlers High School Division  Ben Carey (2nd place), Kyle Montigue (2nd place) Ryan Molka, Joey Souza, Wyatt Jankowski,  and Travis Bowling

 

 

Tournament 1  - March 6 MAWAS

Congratulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at James Wood   Wrestlers High School Division  Ryan Molka (2nd place), Jordan Carter (2nd place) Kyle Pannell (3rd place), and Wayne Starks (3rd place)

 

 

 

Congratulations to all Next Level Club Members

who placed in the 2009/2010 Post Season

Cody Zimmerman - District Runner Up, 5th in Region

David Raudenbush - District Runner Up, 6th in Region

Kyle Pannell - District Runner Up, Region Qualifier

 

Sam Fiel - District Runner Up, Region Qualifier

Ben Carey - District Runner Up, Region Qualifier

Joey Souza - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier

Matt Dugan - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier

Robert Canby - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier

Ryan Molka - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier

Stuart Eshelman - 3rd in District, Region Qualifier

David Larsen - 4th in District, Region Qualifier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2009 Results ---------------------------------------------------

  Tournament 17  - Oct 3 at Louisa Sizzler Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Louisa Pee Wee and High School Divisions   Wrestlers High School Division  Joey Souza (1st place), David Raudenbush , Kyle Pannell (3rd place), Travis Bowling   Pee Wee Division Raphael Souza (2nd place)   Event 16 - Complete Camp Series August 3,4,5 at Fauquier Next level Club Members participating were: Joey Souza, Ashton Hammill, and David Raudenbush     Event 15 - Choose Top Leg Camp July 23,24,25 at Skyline Next level Club Members participating were: Eric Sadler  

 

Event 14 - July 11 at Millbrook

Summerslam

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Millbrook Pee Wee Middle School and High School Divisions   Wrestlers Pee Wee Raphael Souza   Middle School Eric Sadler   High School Division Joey Souza (3rd place), David Raudenbush (2nd place),Cory Zimmerman, and Cody Zimmerman

 

Event 13 - Iowa St Cyclones Camp

(Iowa State 21 day intensive Camp)

Next level Club Members participating were:

David Raudenbush

 

Event 12 - 2009 WVU Team Camp

(West Virginia University)

Next level Club Members participating were:

Andrew Mecimore, Gage Steele, Joey Souza, Josh Laravie, Kyle Pannell, Robert Canby, Sam Fiel, Stuart Eshelman, Jordan Carter, Tyler Peterson, and Wyatt Jankowski 

 

 

Event 11 - 2009 WC Camp

(Warren County)

Next level Club Members participating were:

Andrew Mecimore, Ben Carey, Cameron Robinson, Cory Zimmerman, Cody Zimmerman, Dimitri Hare, Eric Sadler, Gage Steele, Joey Souza, Josh Laravie, Kyle Pannell, Robert Canby, Sam Fiel, Scott Koenig, Stuart Eshelman, Tyler Peterson, and Wyatt Jankowski 

 

 

Event 10 - 1st Club Scrimmage

(Loudoun Valley)

 Next level Club Members participating were:

Joey Souza, David Raudenbush, Kyle Pannell, David Lucy, Ashton Hamill, Josh Laravie, and Jordan Carter - Great job Boys!

 

 

 

 

Tournament 9 - May 9th at Skyline NHSCA Qualifier

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Skyline

Middle School and High School Divisions

 

Wrestlers

 

High School Division 

Sam Fiel (3rd place), David Raudenbush (4th place), Joseph Souza (6th place), Cameron Robinson, Robert Canby

 

Middle School Division

Brandon Ketola (3rd place), Terrace Thompson (4th place), Eric Sadler (6th place), Tyler Peterson, and Dimitri Hare

 

 

Tournament 8 - May 2nd at Stonewall Jackson

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Stonewall Jackson

Pee Wee and High School Divisions

 

Wrestlers

 

High School Division 

David Lucy (1st place), David Raudenbush (2nd place), Ben Carey (3rd place), Ryan Molka, Joseph Souza, Matt Dugan, and Kyle Pannell

 

Pee Wee Division

Raphael Souza (1st place)

 

Tournament 7 - April 25 at Rappahannock

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Rappahannock

Pee Wee, Middle School, and High School Divisions

 

Wrestlers

 

High School Division 

Kyle Pannell (1st Place), Joseph Souza (2nd place), Ben Carey (3rd place) David Raudenbush (3rd place) , and Ryan Molka (3rd place)

 

Middle School Division

Ashton Hammill (2nd place

Tyler Peterson

 

Pee Wee Division

Raphael Souza (2nd place)

 

Tournament 6 - April 11 at Dominator(Harrisonburg)

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Harrisonburg

Pee Wee, Middle School, and High School Divisions

 

Wrestlers

 

High School Division 

Stuart Eshelman (2nd place), David Lucy (2nd place) David Raudenbush (4th place) Joseph Souza (4th place), Kyle Pannell, Joe Livingston, Ryan Molka, and Robert Canby

 

Middle School Division

Tyler Peterson

Eric Sadler

 

Pee Wee Division

Raphael Souza

 

 

Tournament 5

MAWAS REGIONALS (Shippensburg)

Congatulations to Josh Larieve who wrestled at MAWAS Regionals at Shippensburg PA

 

 

Tournament 4- March 31st 

Junior Nationals (VA Beach)

Congatulations to David Raudenbush who wrestled at the the Junior Nationals at VA Beach

 

Tournament 3- March 28th at

Buena Vista Open (Parry Mcleur)

Congatulations to Joseph Souza who wrestled at the Buena Vista Open

 

 

Tournament 2- March 21st at

Shenandoah Sizzler (Turner Ashby)

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at TA

 

Wrestlers

Timmy Jacobs (3rd place), Scott Koenig (3rd place) David Raudenbush (4th place) and Stuart Eshelman

 

 

Tournament 1- March 15th at MAWAS (Fauquier)

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Fauquier

Middle School Divisions on Saturday - High School on Sunday

 

Wrestlers

David Raudenbush (4th place), Joseph Souza (4th place), Wyatt Jankowski (3rd place), Josh Laravie (2nd place), Eric Sadler (3rd place)

Sam Fiel, Stuart Eshelman, Timmy Jacobs, Scott Koenig, Kyle Pannell, Tyler Peterson, and Wyatt Jankowski

 

 

Congratulations to all Next Level Club Members

who placed in the 2008/2009 Post Season

Spencer Bunce - 2X State Qualifier

Jared Moore - 2009 District Champion

Jeremy Robinson - 2009 District Champ

Matt Morningstar - 2008 Region Champ

Sam Fiel - 2009 District Runner Up

Trevor Proper - 5th in District

Cory Zimmerman - 5th in District

Cody Zimmerman - 2009 JV Regional Champ

 

 

 

2008 Results--------------------------------------------------

 

SUMMERSLAM

July 26th at Millbrook HS

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at MillbrookHS

 

Wrestlers

David Raudenbush (3rd place), Trevor Proper (4th place)

Jeremy Robinson,  Zach Wallace, Zach Workman, Joseph Souza, Raphael Souza, Sebastian Miller, And Jeremy Orye

 

WILDCAT CAMP

(Warren County)

David Raudenbush - Ben Bowser- Jared Moore - 

 - Jeremy Robinson - Stuart Eshelman - Cody Zimmerman - Cory Zimmerman - Dimitri Hare - Robert Canby - Matt Bear - Joseph Souza - Sky Long - Trevor Proper - Eddie Stevens

 

WVU TEAM CAMP

(WVU)

David Raudenbush - Ben Bowser- Jared Moore -

Ryan Molka- Spencer Bunce - Jeremy Robinson - Stuart Eshelman - Cody Zimmerman - Cory Zimmerman - Dimitri Hare - Robert Canby

 

3rd CLUB SCRIMMAGE

(Warren County)

David Raudenbush - Joesph Souza - Jared Moore -

Ben Bowser - Spencer Bunce - Jeremy Robinson - Ryan Molka - Cody Zimmerman - Cory Zimmerman - Trevor Proper - Scott Koenig

 

 

2nd CLUB SCRIMMAGE

(Broad Run)

David Raudenbush - Joesph Souza - Jared Moore - Robert Canby

 

1st CLUB SCRIMMAGE

(Loudoun Valley)

David Raudenbush - Joesph Souza

 

 

NHSCA QUALIFIER

May 10th at Skyline HS

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Skyline HS

 

Wrestlers

Jared Moore (2nd place), Stuart Eshelman (3rd place), Joseph Souza (3rd place), David Lucy (2nd place), Robert Canby (4th place)

David Raudenbush, Jeremy Robinson, Matt Morningstar, Scott Koenig, Timmy Jacobs, Sam Fiel, Sky Long, Eric Sadler

 

 

 

VALLEY DOMINATOR

March 30th at Harrisonburg

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Harrisonburg HS

Wrestlers

Timmy Jacobs (2nd), Jared Moore (3rd), Robert Canby (3rd), Jeremy Robinson (4th), David Raudenbush, Scott Koenig, and Sam Fiel

 

MAWAS

Congratulations to David Raudenbush who competed at this year's MAWAS at Fauquier HS

 

 

 

2007 Results---------------------------------------------------

 

SumerSlam at Millbrook

July 14th

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Millbrook HS

Wrestlers

 Michael Walraven (2nd Place), Kyle LaBarre, Ben Bowser, Zach Salisbury, and Shane Smith

 

 

SUNSHINE OPEN AT BROADWAY

June 2nd

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Broadway HS

Wrestlers

 Jeremy Robinson, Spencer Bunce, Kyle LaBarre, Chaz Knight, and Michael Eckert.

 

Placers:

Jeremy Robinson - 3rd

Spencer Bunce - 4th

Kyle LaBarre - 3rd

Chaz Knight - 3rd

 

 

 

 

NHSCA QUALIFIER AT MILLBROOK

May 12th

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the Tournament at Millbrook HS

 

Wrestlers

Trevor Proper, Jeremy Robinson, Matt Morningstar, Zach Woodell, Kyle LaBarre, Chris Morris and Jacob Huffstickler.

 

Placers

Trevor Proper - 3rd

Jeremy Robinson - 3rd

Matt Morningstar - 3rd

Kyle LaBarre - 2nd

Chris Morris - 1st

Jacob Huffstickler - 2nd

 

 

MAWAS

March 25th - 1st event

Congatulations to all the wrestlers who participated in the MAWAS  at Fauquier HS

 

Wrestlers

Trevor Proper, Jeremy Robinson, Matt Huffstickler, Trevor Walker, Codey Hayes, Kyle LaBarre, Jared Moore, and Jacob Huffstickler.

 

Placers

Trevor Proper - 3rd

Matt Huffstickler - 4th

Jacob Huffstickler - 3rd.

 

Also Congatulations to Chris Morris who took 2nd in MAWAS in PA.

 

 

1st Club Dual (James Wood)

 Next level Club Members participating were:

Jeremy Robinson, Matt Huffstickler, Chris Morris, Chaz Knight, Kyle LaBarre, Michael Walraven, Trey Kirkland, Jacob Huffstickler and Aaron Simpson.

 

 

Hayfield FS Tournament (NOVA I)

Congratulations to Chris Morris who took first place in his bracket at the NOVA I Freestyle Tournament.

 

2nd Club Dual (Warren County)

 Next level Club Members participating were: Trevor Proper,Jeremy Robinson, Matt Huffstickler, Chris Morris, Chaz Knight, Kyle LaBarre, Michael Walraven, Trey Kirkland, Jacob Huffstickler, Codey Hayes, Zach Woodell, Justin Thurston, Jared Moore, Matt Morningstar, and Aaron Simpson.

 

3rd Club Dual (Fauquier)

 Matt Morningstar, Sam Fiel, Jacob Huffstickler and Matt Huffstickler

 

 

 

 

 

-----------------------------------------------

2005 SEASON'S RESULTS

NHSCA TOURNAMENT - VIRGINIA BEACH

TREY KIRKLAND - 5th - ALL AMERICAN STATUS

CHRIS MORRIS (participated)

 

Summer Slam - Milbrook

Jared Moore

 Nick Bakos

NHSCA Duals - Salisbury, Maryland - May 26th

     Next Level members who wrestled:

            Trey Kirkland

            Chris Morris

 

Millbrook - May 13th

            Trey Kirkland - 160, 1st place (high school division)

            Matt Huffstickler - 125, 1st place (middle school division)

            Jeremy Robinson - 119, 1st place (middle school division)

            Nick Bakos - 130, 1st place (middle school division)

            Chris Morris - 125, 2nd place (high school division)

            Jacob Huffstickler - 215,  4th place (high school division

 

MAWAS - APRIL 1st

           Chris Morris - 125, 4th place

           Phillip Morris - 130, 4th place

Participating at MAWAS- Phillip and Chris Morris, Jacob Huffstickler, Matt Huffstickler, Codey Hayes, Zac Dick, and Damien Stone

 

Facebook

Become a Fan

Twitter

Follow us

This website is the unofficial page of Wildcat Wrestling.

Accordingly, it does not reflect the views of Warren County High School or Warren County Public Schools.