2021 / 2022 Roster 

 

SENIORS

Matthew Bourgoin

Damen Chapman

Jacob Carroll

Anthony Carter

Gunner Chaffin

Casey Davis

David Fox-Wyrick

Anthony Moreno

Logan Schultz

JUNIORS

Ty Carter

Michael Coffron

Gage Harvey

Ethan Register

James Riggs

RJ Robison

Nick Smith

Rick Smith

Zach Williams

SOPHOMORES 

Diego Aponte

Dalton Ayers

Joshua Carroll

Gabe Ferris

Elijah Frame

Andrew Grady

Beth Greenwell

Devin Inlow Mercier

Phillip Maddox

Jacob Martin

Blake McCarty

William Moreno

Keyshawn Morgan

Raymond Slifka

Simon Skube

FRESHMAN

Carlos Billy

Tristan Eldridge

Kayel Lopez

Gavin McMackin

Brandon Rafelano

Travis Silva

Noah Smelser

Caleb Zurliene

8th Grade 

Bryce Barisciano

Nehemiah Carter

Gavin Hetrick

JT Sarchett

Blaise Scube

Tye Tison

Wyatt Werner

 

 

 

2021/22 Place winners 
 
Bishop Ireton Invitational 
Ethan Register - 4th place 
Michael Coffron - 3rd place 
Anthony Moreno - 4th place 
Elijah Frame - 1st place, 2021 Champ 
Logan Schultz - 1st place, 2021 Champ 
Keyshawn Morgan -1st place 2021 Champ
Gage Harvey - 3rd place 
Matthew Bourgoin - 2nd place, runner up

TURNER ASHBY INVITATIONAL 
Gabe Ferris - 3rd place
Damen Chapman - 3rd place
Carlos Billy - 7th place
Ethan Register - 7th place 
Rick Smith - 3rd place 
Anthony Moreno - 4th place 
Elijah Frame - 2nd place, 2021 Runner up 
Blake McCarty - 4th place 
Gunner Chaffin - 8th place 
David Fox - 5th place 
Logan Schultz - 4th place 
Keyshawn Morgan - 4th place 
Gage Harvey - 6th place 
Matthew Bourgoin - 3rd place
Noah Smelser - 7th place 
 

Warren County Invitational 
Gabe Ferris - 3rd place
Damen Chapman - 1st place, Champ 
Caleb Zurliene - 6th place 
Carlos Billy - 4th place
Travis Silva - 6th place 
Ethan Register - 6th place 
Michael Coffron - 2nd place, runner up 
Rick Smith - 6th place 
Anthony Moreno - 1st place, Champ 
Elijah Frame - 2nd place, Runner up 
Blake McCarty - 4th place 
Gunner Chaffin - 6th place 
David Fox - 5th place 
Logan Schultz - 2nd place, Runner up
Keyshawn Morgan - 4th place 
Matthew Bourgoin - 3rd place
Noah Smelser - 6th place 


Freedom Medalists 
Elijah Frame ​
Gunner Chaffin 
Kyshawn Morgan 


JV End of Season Tournament 

106 - Gavin Hetrick 1st place, champion

106 - Jacob Martin 4th place

113 - Caleb Zurliene 3rd place

120A - Dalton Ayers 1st place, champion

120A - Travis Silva 2nd place

120B - Carlos Billy 1st place champion

120B - Brandon Rafaelano 5th place

126 - Tristan Eldridge 5th place

132 - Rick Smith 3rd place

138 - JT Sarchet 3rd place

138 - RJ Robison 6th place

145 - Blaise Skube 1st place, champion

145 - William Moreno 2nd place

145 - Raymond Slifka 5th place

152 - Simon Skube 3rd place

182 - Nick Smith 2nd place

182 - Josh Carroll 3rd place

195 - Devin Inlow 3rd place

195 - Gavin McMackin 4th place

220 - Gage Harvey 1st place Champion

HWT - Noah Smelser 1st place Champion

REGION 3B Tournament

Gabe Ferris - 3rd place

Damen Chapman - 3rd place

Carlos Billy - 4th place

Ethan Register - 4th place

Michael Coffron - 3rd place

Anthony Moreno - 4th place

Elijah Frame - 1st place, 2022 Champ Blake McCarty - 2nd place 

James Riggs - 5th place 

Gunner Chaffin - 5th place

David Fox - 4th place

Logan Schultz - 4th place

Keyshawn Morgan - 5th place

Matthew Bourgoin - 4th place

VA STATE TOURNAMENT  

Elijah Frame - 5th place