2017 / 2018 Roster 

 

SENIORS

Seth Barbie 

Ty Boyles 

Dylan Becker 

Patrick Coffron 

Isaiah Frame 

Sean Gable 

Ethan Neely 

Brandon Mason 

Austin Ramey 

Andrew Thompson 

Aidan Ward 

Juniors

Brad Adams 

Tony Bitter 

Cody Crawford 

Zaiya Hubbard 

Brennan Komelasky 

Wes Merchant 

Thomas Silvius 

 

SOPHOMORES 

Paul Berry 

Matthew Bourgoin 

Jacob Carroll 

Damen Chapman 

Devon Carson 

Anthony Carter 

Embry Coffman 

Casey Davis 

David Fox-Wyrick

Anthony Moreno 

Adrain Schilling 

Logan Schultz 

David West 

 

FRESHMAN

Cittali Alvarado

Michael Coffron 

Nevin Jenkins 

Gage Harvey 

Robert LeBlanc 

Ethan Register 

David Rizzo 

Jaden Roy 

Natalie Smith 

Richard Smith 

8th Grade 

 

 

 

2018/19 Place winners 

Northwestern District

Place Winners 
113 - Brandon Mason 4th place 
120 - Aidan Ward 6th Place 
132 - Dylan Becker 3rd place 
138 - Hunter Jost 2nd place Runner Up
145 - Bobby Hunger 2018 District Champ
152 - Isaiah Frame 2nd place, runner up
160 - Brennan Komelasky 2018 District Champ

160 - Patrick Coffron 2nd place Runner up

170 - Jacob Wright 2nd place, runner up  

170 - Ty Boyles 7th place
182 - Nate Stoneberger 7th place
195 - Austin Ramey 8th place
220 - Wes Merchant 5th place
HWT - Tony Bitter 2nd place runner up

WC Invitational 

Place Winners 
113 - Brandon Mason - 3rd place
120 - Aidan Ward - 3rd place
132- Dylan Becker - 1st place Champ
138 - Hunter Jost - 3rd place 
145 - Bobby Hunger - 1st place Champ
152 - Isaiah Frame - 1st place Champ
160 - Patrick Coffron - 1st place Champ
160 - Brennan Komelasky - 2nd place Runner up
170 - Jacob Wright - 2nd place Runner up
182 - Nate Stoneberger- 3rd place
195 - Austin Ramey - 4th place 
220 - Wes Merchant - 2nd place Runner up
285 - Tony Bitter - 2nd place Runner up
285 - Jake Dipatre - 4th place

RMA Invitational

Place Winners 
106 - Halea Hose - 1st place champ 

106 - Damen Chapman - 2nd place runner up 

126 - Cody Crawford  - 2nd place runner up 

126 - David West - 3rd place 

152 - Andrew Thompson - 1st place champ 

152 - Sean Gable - 2nd place runner up 

160 - Hunter Martin - 1st place Champ 

160 - Joey Kilgallen - 2nd place runner up 

170 - Ty Boyles - 1st place Champ 

170 - Logan Schultz - 3rd place 

195 - Matthew Bourgoin - 2nd place runner up 

220 - Wes Merchant - 1st place Champ 

JV Super Regional

Place Winners 
152 - Andrew Thompson - 4th place 

160 - Brennan Komelasky - 1st place champ 

160 - Hunter Martin - 4th place 

170 - Ty Boyles - 1st place Champ 

170 - Jake Carroll - 5th place 

John Champe

Place Winners 
113 - Brandon Mason 5th place 
120 - Aidan Ward 5th Place 
132 - Dylan Becker 2nd place runner up
138 - Hunter Jost 2nd place Runner Up
145 - Bobby Hunger 1st place Champ
152 - Isaiah Frame 3rd place 
160 - Patrick Coffron 2nd place Runner up

170 - Jacob Wright 5th place  

182 - Nate Stoneberger 6th place
195 - Austin Ramey 7th place
220 - Wes Merchant 7th place
HWT - Tony Bitter 4th place 

Region

Place Winners 
113 - Brandon Mason 3rd place 
120 - Aidan Ward 3rd Place 

126 - Cody Crawford - 6th place 
132 - Dylan Becker 2nd place Runner Up
138 - Hunter Jost 2019 Region Champ
145 - Bobby Hunger 2nd place Runner Up
152 - Isaiah Frame 2nd place, runner up
160 - Patrick Coffron 2019 Region Champ

170 - Jacob Wright 3rd place

195 - Austin Ramey 5th place
220 - Wes Merchant 3rd place
HWT - Tony Bitter 4th place

VA State

Place Winners 
132 - Dylan Becker 4th place 
138 - Hunter Jost 5th place
152 - Isaiah Frame 5th place
160 - Patrick Coffron 3rd place 

Facebook

Become a Fan

Twitter

Follow us

This website is the unofficial page of Wildcat Wrestling.

Accordingly, it does not reflect the views of Warren County High School or Warren County Public Schools.